Year | Champion | Score | Results |
1935 | Melvin Barrett (Franklin) | 153 | |
1936 | Melvin Barrett (Franklin) | 144 | |
1937 | Fred Brand Jr. | 146 | |
1938 | Norman Statts (Sewickley) | 145 | |
1939 | John Markel (Reading) | 149 | |
1940 | John Markel (Reading) | 146 | |
1941 | John Markel (Reading) | 213 | |
1942 | John Weitzel (Wilson) | 221 | |
1943 | Harvey Orth (Lewistown) | 222 | |
1944 | Bill Burress (Carrick) | 231 | |
1945 | Jack Weaver (Camp Hill) | 223 | |
1946 | Arnold Palmer (Latrobe) | 223 | |
1947 | Arnold Palmer (Latrobe) | 217 | |
1948 | Jack Weitzel (Wilson) | 221 | |
1949 | Rod Eaken (Reading) | 227 | |
1950 | Charles Strack Jr. (William Penn) | 211 | |
1951 | Robert Schoener (Allentown) | 214 | |
1952 | Dave Bates (Philipsburg) | 217 | |
1953 | Kenneth Fisher (Penn Township) | 222 | |
1954 | Dick Chase (Oakmont) | 212 | |
1955 | Ron Schwarzel (Brentwood) | 208 | |
1956 | Harold Sweigart (Cocalico Union) | 214 | |
1957 | Ted McKenzie (Waynesboro) * Jack Vernocy (Moon Township) * | 218 | |
1958 | Bill Hyndman (Abington) | 219 | |
1959 | Ron Reitz (Conrad Weiser) | 215 | |
1960 | Jay Sigel (Lower Merion) | 213 | |
1961 | Jay Sigel (Lower Merion) | 218 | |
1962 | Bruce Frace (Lancaster) | 219 | |
1963 | Tom Hyndman (Lower Moreland) | 220 | |
1964 | Tom Apple (Pennridge) | 212 | |
1965 | Jim Plumb (Bellefonte) * Terry George (Elizabeth Forward) Jeff Billie (Emmaus) | 217 | |
1966 | James Simons (Knoch) | 208 | |
1967 | Wayne Jacobs (Dover) | 213 | |
1968 | Dennis Satyshur (Erie East) | 142 | |
1969 | John Melnick (Berwick) | 141 | |
1970 | Keith Griffin (Plymouth-Whitemarsh) | 144 | |
1971 | Ron Milanovich (Union) | 141 | |
1972 | Pat Shinners (Hempfield, Dist. 7) | 143 | |
1973 | Marlin Detwiler (Ephrata) | 144 | |
1974 | Mark Curlett (Coatesville) | 223 | |
1975 | Russ Elkan (Pennsbury) | 148 | |
1976 | Frank Fuhrer (Fox Chapel) | 147 | |
1977 | Stu Ingraham (Cedar Crest) | 147 | |
1978 | Rick Cramer (Hershey) | 149 | |
1979 | Tom Cline (Grove City) | 153 | |
1980 | Larry Larsen (Central Bucks West) | 146 | |
1981 | Brian Killough (Council Rock) | 148 | |
1982 | Greg Ashton (Erie Prep) | 153 | |
1983 | Ted Tryba (Hanover Area) | 147 | |
1984 | Rod Crumbling (Eastern York) | 153 | |
1985 | Tim Dunlavey (Erie Prep) | 148 | |
1986 | Jeff Craig (Unionville) | 150 | |
1987 | Jim Furyk (Manheim Township) | 139 | |
1988 | Brad Hertzog (Ephrata) | 149 | |
1989 | Dave Coates (Penns Valley) | 147 | |
1990 | Sean Duffy (Danville) | 109 | |
1991 | Jeff Dickson (Knoch) | 146 | |
1992 | Jeff Dickson (Knoch) | 148 | |
1993 | Aaron Friedman (Upper Dublin) | 148 | |
1994 | Nathan Smith (Brookville) | 154 | |
1995 | Steve Probst (Wissahickon) | 143 | |
1996 | Justin Kolumber (Parkland) | 149 | |
1997 | Jon Rusk (Council Rock) | 141 | Results |
1998 | Sean Howell (Erie McDowell) | 141 | Results |
1999 | Justin Smith (Moon) | 145 | Results |
2000 | Bobby MacWhinnie (Upper St. Clair) | 139 | Results |
2001 | Blaine Peffley (Cedar Crest) | 138 | Results |
2002 | Adam Cohan (Radnor) | 142 | Results |
2003 | Kevin Reiber (Waynesboro) | 142 | Results |
2004 | Kyle Davis (Unionville) | 142 | Results |
2005 | Christian Goetz (Burgettstown) *
T.J. Howe (Elkland) * | 72 | Results |
2006 | Sean Brannan (Hollidaysburg) | 144 | Results |
2007 | Gregor Orlando (Erie Prep) | 139 | Results |
2008 | David Denlinger (Lancaster Mennonite) | 144 | Results |
2009 | Garrett Browning (West Allegheny) | 144 | Results |
2010 | Brandon Matthews (Pittston) | 139 | Results |
2011 | Garrett Browning (West Allegheny) | 146 | Results |
Year | Champion | Score | Results |
2012 | Craig Homberger (Manheim Township) | 143 | Results |
2013 | Grant Engel (Upper St. Clair) | 147 | Results |
2014 | Vinay Ramesh (Pennsbury) | 145 | Results |
2015 | Steve Cerbara (Holy Ghost Prep) * Geoff Rice (Great Valley) |
147 | Results |
2016 | Kevin Scherr (Nazareth) | 144 | Results |
2017 | Liam Hart (Holy Ghost Prep) | 143 | Results |
2018 | Palmer Jackson (Franklin Regional) | 140 | Results |
2019 | Carson Bacha (Central York) | 134 | Results |
Year | Champion | Score | Results |
2012 | Isaiah Logue (Fairfield) | 145 | Results |
2013 | Isaiah Logue (Fairfield) | 139 | Results |
2014 | Jason Li (Sewickley Academy) | 145 | Results |
2015 | Nate Menon (Wyomissing) | 146 | Results |
2016 | Chris Tanabe (Quaker Valley) | 146 | Results |
2017 | Chase Miller (Tulpehocken) | 147 | Results |
2018 | William Mirams (Notre Dame E. Strouds.) | 149 | Results |
2019 | Skyler Fox (Riverside, D7) | 144 | Results |