Year | Class AAA (Division I) Champion |
Brackets | Class AA (Division II) Champion |
Brackets |
1931 | Kiski Prep | |||
1932 | Kiski Prep | |||
1933 | Kiski Prep | |||
1934 | Turtle Creek | |||
1935 | Turtle Creek | |||
1936 | Turtle Creek | |||
1937 | Turtle Creek | |||
1938 | Turtle Creek | |||
1939 | Penn Township | |||
1940 | Penn Township | |||
1941 | Penn Township | |||
1942 | Penn Township | |||
1943 | Greensburg | |||
1944 | Penn Township | |||
1945 | Penn Township | |||
1946 | Penn Township | |||
1947 | Har-Brack | |||
1948 | West View | |||
1949 | Penn Township | |||
1950 | Penn Township | |||
1951 | West View | |||
1952 | Penn Township | |||
1953 | Penn Township | |||
1954 | Brentwood | |||
1955 | Penn Township | |||
1956 | Greensburg | |||
1957 | Penn Township | |||
1958 | Har-Brack | |||
1959 | Penn Hills | |||
1960 | Penn Hills | |||
1961 | Penn Hills | |||
1962 | Butler | |||
1963 | Upper St. Clair | |||
1964 | Neshannock | |||
1965 | Baldwin | |||
1966 | Baldwin | |||
1967 | Neshannock | |||
1968 | Hempfield | |||
MOVED TO FALL | ||||
1968 | Plum | |||
1969 | Plum | |||
1970 | Northwestern | |||
1971 | North Allegheny | |||
1972 | Latrobe | |||
1973 | Upper St. Clair | |||
1974 | Fox Chapel | |||
1975 | Upper St. Clair | |||
1976 | Fox Chapel | |||
1977 | Upper St. Clair | |||
1978 | Upper St. Clair | |||
1979 | Hempfield | |||
1980 | Upper St. Clair | |||
1981 | Peters Township | |||
1982 | Moon | |||
1983 | Greensburg C.C. | |||
1984 | Fox Chapel | |||
1985 | Greensburg C.C. | |||
1986 | Greensburg C.C. | |||
1987 | Bethel Park | |||
1988 | Mt. Lebanon | |||
1989 | Mt. Lebanon | |||
1990 | Knoch | |||
1991 | Hempfield | Greensburg C.C. | ||
1992 | Upper St. Clair | South Park | ||
1993 | Upper St. Clair | Greensburg C.C. | ||
1994 | Upper St. Clair | Geibel | ||
1995 | New Castle | Neshannock | ||
1996 | Laurel Highlands | Neshannock | ||
1997 | Greensburg Salem | Brackets | Pine-Richland | Brackets |
1998 | Upper St. Clair | Brackets | Burgettstown | Brackets |
1999 | Upper St. Clair | Brackets | Burgettstown | Brackets |
2000 | Upper St. Clair | Brackets | Burgettstown | Brackets |
2001 | Upper St. Clair | Brackets | Burgettstown | Brackets |
2002 | Butler | Brackets | South Fayette | Brackets |
2003 | Upper St. Clair | Brackets | South Fayette | Brackets |
2004 | Peters Township | Brackets | South Fayette | Brackets |
2005 | Upper St. Clair | Brackets | South Fayette | Brackets |
2006 | Fox Chapel | Brackets | Sewickley Academy | Brackets |
2007 | Upper St. Clair | Brackets | Sewickley Academy | Brackets |
2008 | Peters Township | Brackets | Sewickley Academy | Brackets |
2009 | Latrobe | Brackets | Bishop Canevin | Brackets |
2010 | Peters Township | Brackets | Neshannock | Brackets |
2011 | Upper St. Clair | Brackets | Neshannock | Brackets |
2012 | Central Catholic | Brackets | Burgettstown | Brackets |
2013 | Upper St. Clair | Brackets | Sewickley Academy | Brackets |
2014 | Peters Township | Brackets | Sewickley Academy | Brackets |
2015 | Peters Township | Brackets | Sewickley Academy | Brackets |
2016 | Central Catholic | Brackets | Sewickley Academy | Brackets |
2017 | Central Catholic | Brackets | Sewickley Academy | Brackets |
2018 | Central Catholic | Brackets | Sewickley Academy | Brackets |
2019 | Fox Chapel | Brackets | Sewickley Academy | Brackets |