Year | Champion | Runner-Up | Score | Brackets |
2016 | Norwin | Canon-McMillan | 3-1 | Brackets |
2017 | Penn-Trafford | Norwin | 2-1, OT | Brackets |
2018 | Seneca Valley | Peters Township | 2-1, OT | Brackets |
2019 | North Allegheny | Norwin | 2-0 | Brackets |
Year | Champion | Runner-Up | Score | Brackets |
1980 | Mt. Lebanon | Bethel Park | ||
1981 | Mt. Lebanon | Bethel Park | ||
1982 | Mt. Lebanon | Bethel Park | 2-0 | |
1983 | Mt. Lebanon | Fox Chapel | 1-0 | |
1984 | Mt. Lebanon | Fox Chapel | 6-1 | |
1985 | Fox Chapel | Shaler | 2-1 | |
1986 | Mt. Lebanon Gold | Upper St. Clair | 1-0, OT | |
1987 | Upper St. Clair | Peters Township | 3-1 | |
1988 | Seton-LaSalle | Upper St. Clair | 1-0, SO | |
1989 | Upper St. Clair | Mt. Lebanon | 2-1 | |
1990 | Upper St. Clair | Mt. Lebanon | 2-1 | |
1991 | Quaker Valley | Mt. Lebanon | 1-0 | |
1992 | Quaker Valley | Mt. Lebanon | 2-1 | |
1993 | Mt. Lebanon | Quaker Valley | 2-0 | |
1994 | Hampton | Upper St. Clair | 1-0, SO | |
1995 | Hampton | Upper St. Clair | 1-0, SO | |
1996 | Norwin | Mt. Lebanon | 3-2, OT | |
1997 | Norwin | Fox Chapel | 2-1 | |
1998 | Upper St. Clair | Mt. Lebanon | 1-0 | |
1999 | Upper St. Clair | Mt. Lebanon | 2-0 | |
2000 | Mt. Lebanon | Butler | 2-1 | Brackets |
2001 | Upper St. Clair | Penn-Trafford | 2-1 | Brackets |
2002 | Upper St. Clair | Penn-Trafford | 1-0 | Brackets |
2003 | Penn-Trafford | Mt. Lebanon | 1-0, 2OT | Brackets |
2004 | Moon | Norwin | 3-1 | Brackets |
2005 | Pine-Richland | Mt. Lebanon | 1-0 | Brackets |
2006 | Pine-Richland | Moon | 2-0 | Brackets |
2007 | Seneca Valley | Upper St. Clair | 2-0 | Brackets |
2008 | Mt. Lebanon | Peters Township | 3-2 | Brackets |
2009 | Seneca Valley | Peters Township | 2-1, SO | Brackets |
2010 | Peters Township | Norwin | 3-0 | Brackets |
2011 | Upper St. Clair | Peters Township | 3-2 | Brackets |
2012 | Peters Township | Seneca Valley | 2-1, 2OT | Brackets |
2013 | Seneca Valley | Peters Township | 1-0 | Brackets |
2014 | Seneca Valley | Canon-McMillan | 1-0 | Brackets |
2015 | Norwin | Upper St. Clair | 3-0 | Brackets |
2016 | Moon | Montour | 1-0 | Brackets |
2017 | Moon | Mars | 3-2 | Brackets |
2018 | Oakland Catholic | Mars | 1-0, OT | Brackets |
2019 | Mars | Plum | 4-0 | Brackets |
Year | Champion | Runner-Up | Score | Brackets |
1997 | Springdale | Sewickley Academy | 2-1 | |
1998 | Center | Charleroi | 2-1 | |
1999 | Sewickley Academy | Charleroi | 2-1, SO | |
2000 | Mars | South Park | 1-0, OT | Brackets |
2001 | South Park | Sewickley Academy | 1-0 | Brackets |
2002 | Sewickley Academy | Quaker Valley | 2-1 | Brackets |
2003 | Sewickley Academy | Quaker Valley | 2-0 | Brackets |
2004 | Sewickley Academy | Shady Side Academy | 1-0 | Brackets |
2005 | Greensburg Central Catholic | Shady Side Academy | 2-0 | Brackets |
2006 | South Park | Greensburg Central Catholic | 1-0, OT | Brackets |
2007 | South Park | Springdale | 2-1 | Brackets |
2008 | South Park | Springdale | 1-0 | Brackets |
2009 | Springdale | South Park | 2-1 | Brackets |
2010 | Mars | Beaver | 2-0 | Brackets |
2011 | Mars | South Park | 2-1 | Brackets |
2012 | Mars | Moon | 2-1, SO | Brackets |
2013 | Central Valley | Hopewell | 2-1 | Brackets |
2014 | Montour | Mars | 3-1 | Brackets |
2015 | Mars | South Park | 2-1 | Brackets |
2016 | Freedom | Freeport | 4-1 | Brackets |
2017 | Waynesburg | Freedom | 4-2 | Brackets |
2018 | South Park | Hopewell | 1-0 | Brackets |
2019 | North Catholic | Yough | 1-0, 2OT | Brackets |
Year | Champion | Runner-Up | Score | Brackets |
2010 | Shady Side Academy | Sewickley Academy | 1-0 | Brackets |
2011 | Greensburg C.C. | Springdale | 3-1 | Brackets |
2012 | Greensburg C.C. | Sewickley Academy | 2-0 | Brackets |
2013 | Shady Side Academy | Greensburg C.C. | 4-2 | Brackets |
2014 | Greensburg C.C. | Freedom | 9-1 | Brackets |
2015 | Greensburg C.C. | Charleroi | 1-0, 2 OT | Brackets |
2016 | Shady Side Academy | Greensburg C.C. | 1-0 | Brackets |
2017 | Greensburg C.C. | Shady Side Academy | 1-0 | Brackets |
2018 | Freedom | Bentworth | 8-2 | Brackets |
2019 | Shady Side Academy | Greensburg C.C. | 2-1 | Brackets |