Year |
Champion |
Runner-Up |
Score |
Brackets |
1975 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1976 |
Fox Chapel |
|
|
|
1977 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1978 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1979 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1980 |
Upper St. Clair |
|
|
|
1981 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1982 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1983 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1984 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1985 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1986 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1987 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1988 |
Mt. Lebanon |
|
|
|
1989 |
Upper St. Clair |
|
|
|
1990 |
Upper St. Clair |
|
|
|
1991 |
Upper St. Clair * |
Mt. Lebanon * |
Co-champs |
|
1992 |
Upper St. Clair |
|
|
|
1993 |
Shady Side Academy |
|
|
|
1994 |
Upper St. Clair |
|
|
|
1995 |
Upper St. Clair |
|
|
|
1996 |
Upper St. Clair |
|
|
|
1997 |
Upper St. Clair |
Connellsville |
5-0 |
|
1998 |
Upper St. Clair |
Peters Township |
4-1 |
|
1999 |
Upper St. Clair |
North Allegheny |
3-2 |
|
2000 |
Upper St. Clair |
Mt. Lebanon |
5-0 |
Brackets
|
2001 |
Upper St. Clair |
Fox Chapel |
5-0 |
Brackets
|
2002 |
Latrobe |
Upper St. Clair |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2003 |
Upper St. Clair |
North Allegheny |
5-0 |
Brackets
|
2004 |
Fox Chapel |
Upper St. Clair |
4-1 |
Brackets
|
2005 |
Latrobe |
Shady Side Academy |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2006 |
Shady Side Academy |
Peters Township |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2007 |
Shady Side Academy |
North Allegheny |
4-1 |
Brackets
|
2008 |
Shady Side Academy |
North Allegheny |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2009 |
Peters Township |
Upper St. Clair |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2010 |
Shady Side Academy |
Mt. Lebanon |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2011 |
Peters Township |
Shady Side Academy |
5-0 |
Brackets
|
2012 |
Peters Township |
Shady Side Academy |
5-0 |
Brackets
|
2013 |
North Allegheny |
Shady Side Academy |
4-1 |
Brackets
|
2014 |
North Allegheny |
Shady Side Academy |
4-1 |
Brackets
|
2015 |
North Allegheny |
Shady Side Academy |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2016 |
North Allegheny |
Mt. Lebanon |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2017 |
North Allegheny |
Pine-Richland |
5-0 |
Brackets
|
2018 |
North Allegheny |
Shady Side Academy |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2019 |
Peters Township |
Fox Chapel |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
Year |
Champion |
Runner-Up |
Score |
Brackets |
1992 |
Greensburg C.C. |
|
|
|
1993 |
Beaver * |
Mt. Pleasant * |
Co-champs |
|
1994 |
Hampton |
|
|
|
1995 |
Beaver |
|
|
|
1996 |
Peters Township |
|
|
|
1997 |
Neshannock |
Peters Township |
3-2 |
|
1998 |
Beaver |
Greensburg C.C. |
4-1 |
|
1999 |
Greensburg C.C. |
Beaver |
3-2 |
|
2000 |
Ellis School |
Greensburg C.C. |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2001 |
Beaver |
Ellis School |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2002 |
Beaver |
Sewickley Academy |
4-1 |
Brackets
|
2003 |
Bishop Canevin |
Sewickley Academy |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2004 |
Quaker Valley |
Beaver |
4-1 |
Brackets
|
2005 |
Quaker Valley |
Sewickley Academy |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2006 |
Quaker Valley |
Beaver |
4-1 |
Brackets
|
2007 |
Quaker Valley |
Beaver |
5-0 |
Brackets
|
2008 |
Sewickley Academy |
Beaver |
3-1 |
Brackets
|
2009 |
Sewickley Academy |
Quaker Valley |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2010 |
Quaker Valley |
Sewickley Academy |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2011 |
Sewickley Academy |
Quaker Valley |
4-1 |
Brackets
|
2012 |
Quaker Valley |
Sewickley Academy |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2013 |
Greensburg C.C. |
Sewickley Academy |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2014 |
Sewickley Academy |
Indiana |
4-1 |
Brackets
|
2015 |
Beaver |
Sewickley Academy |
3-2 |
Brackets
|
2016 |
Beaver |
Neshannock |
5-0 |
Brackets
|
2017 |
Sewickley Academy |
Knoch |
4-1 |
Brackets
|
2018 |
Sewickley Academy |
Knoch |
4-1 |
Brackets
|
2019 |
Sewickley Academy |
Knoch |
3-2 |
Brackets
|